Is FOOD LION, SEMI - SWEET CHOCOLATE MORSELS Pescatarian?

Description
Semi-sweet chocolate morsels provide a balanced cocoa-forward flavor with moderate sweetness, offering a firm, glossy bite that melts smoothly when baked or warmed. Commonly used for cookies, brownies, melting, and dessert toppings, reviewers often note consistent size, reliable melting performance, and good value for everyday baking purposes and household use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Semi-sweet chocolate morsels provide a balanced cocoa-forward flavor with moderate sweetness, offering a firm, glossy bite that melts smoothly when baked or warmed. Commonly used for cookies, brownies, melting, and dessert toppings, reviewers often note consistent size, reliable melting performance, and good value for everyday baking purposes and household use.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check FOOD LION, SEMI - SWEET CHOCOLATE MORSELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD LION, SEMI - SWEET CHOCOLATE MORSELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Chips · Piece


