Is Food Lion Traditional Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID.

Check Food Lion Traditional Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingTopping