Is FOOD LION, WHITE AMERICAN CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzyme modified cheese
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, DRY CREAM, MILKFAT, SODIUM CITRATE, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURED, SALT AND ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE AND XANTHAN GUM), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE AND CITRIC ACID.
Check FOOD LION, WHITE AMERICAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD LION, WHITE AMERICAN CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Cheese · Slice


