This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is FOOD LION, WHOLE MILK COTTAGE CHEESE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, CREAM, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CARBON DIOXIDE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUS BEAN GUM, AND ENZYME

Check FOOD LION, WHOLE MILK COTTAGE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildTangySalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichBreakfast
Pescatarian? FOOD LION, WHOLE MILK COTTAGE CHEESE | Spoonful