This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Food Lion Yolkful Wide Egg Noodles 454g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Durum Wheat Flour, Eggs, Niacin, Iron (ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate Riboflavin, Folic Acid. Contains: Wheat, Eggs.

Check Food Lion Yolkful Wide Egg Noodles 454g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch
Pescatarian? Food Lion Yolkful Wide Egg Noodles 454g | Spoonful