Is Food Nation Happy Patties Broccoli Pea & Quinoa 360g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (Mushroom, Broccoli, Peas, Red Onion, Potato, Chickpeas, Garlic), Water, Vegetable Protein (Faba Bean, Pea), Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Gums (Methylcellulose, Xanthan, Locust Bean, Guar), Rice Flour, Quinoa, Modified Starch, Pea Fibre, Salt, Spices, Herbs

Check Food Nation Happy Patties Broccoli Pea & Quinoa 360g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingLunchMeal Prep