Is Food Nation Happy Patties Cauliflower, Turmeric & Ginger 360g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (Mushroom, Cauliflower, Onion, Kumara, Chickpeas, Ginger, Garlic), Water, Vegetable Protein (Faba Bean, Pea), Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Gums (Methylcellulose, Xanthan, Locust Bean, Guar), Rice Flour, Modified Starch, Spices, Pea Fibre, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables

Check Food Nation Happy Patties Cauliflower, Turmeric & Ginger 360g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
EarthySpicySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking