Is Food Nation Super Sausies Mushroom & Grains 330g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetables (Mushrooms, Chickpeas, Onion, Garlic), Water, Grains (Sunflower Seeds, Quinoa, Buckwheat), Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Protein (Faba Bean, Pea), Vegetable Gums (Methylcellulose, Xanthan, Locust Bean, Guar), Rice Flour, Wholegrain Mustard, Modified Starch, Pea Fibre, Salt, Herbs, Spices
Check Food Nation Super Sausies Mushroom & Grains 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Nation Super Sausies Mushroom & Grains 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker® Super Moist Fat Free Angel Food Cake Mix 16.0 oz. Box
Food For Life Bread 7 Sprouted Grains Cinnamon Raisin - 24 Oz
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Super Grains
Betty Crocker Favorites Super Moist Devil's Food Cake Mix, 13.25 oz
Betty Crocker Favorites Super Moist Devil's Food Cake Mix, 15.2 oz Box
About this product
Meat · Patty


