Is Food Nation Super Sausies Mushroom & Grains 330g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Vegetables (Mushrooms, Chickpeas, Onion, Garlic), Water, Grains (Sunflower Seeds, Quinoa, Buckwheat), Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Protein (Faba Bean, Pea), Vegetable Gums (Methylcellulose, Xanthan, Locust Bean, Guar), Rice Flour, Wholegrain Mustard, Modified Starch, Pea Fibre, Salt, Herbs, Spices
Check Food Nation Super Sausies Mushroom & Grains 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Nation Super Sausies Mushroom & Grains 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker® Super Moist Fat Free Angel Food Cake Mix 16.0 oz. Box
Food For Life Bread 7 Sprouted Grains Cinnamon Raisin - 24 Oz
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Super Grains
Betty Crocker Favorites Super Moist Devil's Food Cake Mix, 13.25 oz
Betty Crocker Favorites Super Moist Devil's Food Cake Mix, 15.2 oz Box
About this product
Meat · Patty


