Is Food Network Kitchen Inspirations Mexican Style Cilantro Lime Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Salt, Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Spices, Modified Food Starch, Ancho Chili Pepper (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Paprika (Dried), Cilantro (Dried), Natural Jalapeno Type Flavor, Natural Lime Flavor, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check Food Network Kitchen Inspirations Mexican Style Cilantro Lime Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Network Kitchen Inspirations Mexican Style Cilantro Lime Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Cilantro Lime Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz.
MEXICAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH LIME JUICE & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STYLE LIME & CILANTRO
Nestle Abuelita Mexican Style Instant Hot Chocolate Cinco de Mayo Food Drink Mix, 11.287 oz, 16 Pack, Resealable Bag
Where to buy
Food Network Kitchen Inspirations Mexican Style Cilantro Lime Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


