Is Food Network Kitchen Italian Herb & Garlic Salad Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- romano cheese cow's milk
- romano cheese type flavor concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Onion, Salt, Garlic, Sugar, Onion Juice Concentrate, Red Bell Pepper, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Romano Cheese Type Flavor Concentrate (Romano Cheese Cow's Milk And Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Enzymes), Flavor (Water, Cream (From Milk), Salt, Butterfat, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Oregano, Basil, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check Food Network Kitchen Italian Herb & Garlic Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Network Kitchen Italian Herb & Garlic Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Food Network Kitchen Italian Herb & Garlic Salad Dressing is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


