Is Food Should Taste Good Brand Cornbread Crackers Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Amylase, Folic Acid), Degermed Yellow Corn Flour, Sunflower Oil, Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, And Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Yeast, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Wheat Starch, Dough Conditioner (ascorbic Acid). Contains Wheat. May contain Soy.
Check Food Should Taste Good Brand Cornbread Crackers Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Should Taste Good Brand Cornbread Crackers Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


