Is Food Snob Blue Cheese Danish Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • cow's milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cow's Milk and Cream, Salt, Lactic Acid Cultures, Microbial Rennet, Maturing Culture, Blue Mold Culture

Check Food Snob Blue Cheese Danish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Food Snob Blue Cheese Danish is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichGarnishing