Is Food Snob Brie Cheese French Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- rennet
rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cow's Milk, Salt, Lactic, Mould Culture, Rennet
Check Food Snob Brie Cheese French against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Snob Brie Cheese French in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wonder Bread Classic Extra Soft White Bread Hamburger Buns, 15 oz, 8 Ct, Shelf-Stable
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
Aldi - Brie Soft Ripened Cheese Double Creme
SOFT-RIPENED CHEESE BRIE
Wonder Bread Classic Extra Soft White Bread Hamburger Buns, 20 oz, 12 Ct, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Food Snob Brie Cheese French is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece, Spreadable


