No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Food Snob Feta Cheese Greek Style Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Sheep and Goat Milk, Lactic Culture, Vegetarian Rennet, Sea Salt

Check Food Snob Feta Cheese Greek Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Food Snob Feta Cheese Greek Style is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
TangySavoryUmami
Texture
SoftFlaky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing
Pescatarian? Food Snob Feta Cheese Greek Style | Spoonful