Is Food Snob Haloumi Cheese Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- goat's milk
- cow's milk
goat's milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
cow's milk
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cow's Milk (56%), Sheep and Goat's Milk (40%), Salt, Microbial Rennet
Check Food Snob Haloumi Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Snob Haloumi Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Food Snob Haloumi Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Loaf
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSalad


