Is Food to Nourish Chocolate Muffin Mix Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Tapioca Flour, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Cacao Powder [10%], Almond Meal, Brown Rice Flour, Organic Buckwheat Flour And Baking Powder. Contains Almonds. It may also contain traces of Tree Nuts, Peanuts and Sesame.
Check Food to Nourish Chocolate Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food to Nourish Chocolate Muffin Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking


