Is Food to Nourish Chocolate Muffin Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond meal
  • organic coconut flour
  • organic coconut sugar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Tapioca Flour, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Cacao Powder [10%], Almond Meal, Brown Rice Flour, Organic Buckwheat Flour And Baking Powder. Contains Almonds. It may also contain traces of Tree Nuts, Peanuts and Sesame.

Check Food to Nourish Chocolate Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking