Is Food To Nourish Organic Luscious Lemon Spread Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • organic sprouted cashews
  • organic coconut blossom nectar
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut sugar

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Cashews, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut Blossom Nectar, Organic Flaxseed, Dried Lemon (1.1%), Organic Lemon Oil (0.3%), Organic Monk Fruit Powder And Organic Turmeric Powder. Contains Cashews. It may also contain Traces of other Tree Nuts, Peanuts and Sesame.

Check Food To Nourish Organic Luscious Lemon Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusNuttySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping