Is Food To Nourish Paleo's Breakfast Adventure Coconut, Cinnamon and Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nuts & cashews
  • almonds
  • organic sprouted brazil nuts
  • organic sprouted almonds
  • organic sprouted cashew nuts
  • organic shredded coconut

brazil nuts & cashews

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almonds
organic sprouted brazil nuts
organic sprouted almonds

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Shredded Coconut [25%], Organic Goji Berries, Organic Sprouted Cashew Nuts, Organic Pepitas, Organic Sprouted Almonds, Organic Sprouted Brazil Nuts, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon Powder [3%] And Vanilla Bean Powder [1%]. Contains: Almonds, Brazil Nuts & Cashews May Contain: Other Tree Nuts And Peanuts From Processing Line

Check Food To Nourish Paleo's Breakfast Adventure Coconut, Cinnamon and Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go