Is Food To Nourish Protein Cookie Double Choc 60g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond meal
- cashews
- organic coconut flour
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut sugar
almond meal
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cashews, almond meal, erythritol, organic dark chocolate chips [13%] (organic raw cacao paste, organic coconut sugar, organic cacao butter, organic cacao solids 70%), collagen powder [13%], organic cacao powder [4.8%], organic maple syrup, organic tapioca flour, organic coconut oil, organic coconut flour, organic psyllium husk, baking soda, Himalayan salt, and vanilla bean powder.
Check Food To Nourish Protein Cookie Double Choc 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food To Nourish Protein Cookie Double Choc 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Kind Protein From Real Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
About this product
Cookie · Piece


