Is Food TRK Fusion Yo Soy La Sriracha Sauce Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol (To Retain Freshness)), Sriracha (Red Chile Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, And Natural Flavor), Modified Tapioca Starch, Garlic, Sesame Oil (Toasted Sesame Oil And Canola Oil), Ginger (Fresh Ginger, Water, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Korean Chile Flakes, Citric Acid
Check Food TRK Fusion Yo Soy La Sriracha Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food TRK Fusion Yo Soy La Sriracha Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Food TRK Fusion Yo Soy La Sriracha Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


