No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Foodhold Half & Half Grade A Ultra-Pasteurized Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 1% Of Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate. Contains: Milk.

Check Foodhold Half & Half Grade A Ultra-Pasteurized against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfastDrinking
Lactose Free? Foodhold Half & Half Grade A Ultra-Pasteurized | Spoonful