Is FOODHOLD, HONEY CRUNCHIN' OATS, TOASTED MULTI-GRAIN FLAKES WITH HONEY OAT CLUSTERS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 2 ingredients contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flour
  • whole grain rolled oats
  • natural & artificial flavor
  • malt syrup

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, RICE, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT BRAN, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN, CANOLA), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, CINNAMON, HONEY, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BHT (A PRESERVATIVE). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE (SOURCE OF ZINC), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIND B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D.

Check FOODHOLD, HONEY CRUNCHIN' OATS, TOASTED MULTI-GRAIN FLAKES WITH HONEY OAT CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking