No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Is Foodhold Instant Oatmeal Maple 'n Brown Sugar Naturally Flavored Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Calcium Carbonate (A Source Of Calcium), Ferric Orthophosphate (A Source Of Iron), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid.

Check Foodhold Instant Oatmeal Maple 'n Brown Sugar Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep
Oat Free? Foodhold Instant Oatmeal Maple 'n Brown Sugar Naturally Flavored | Spoonful