Is Foodie Fuel Snacks - Swiss Chocolate - Case of 6 - 4 oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Flax Seeds, Chia Seeds (Pesticide Free), Organic Cocao Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Flavors
Check Foodie Fuel Snacks - Swiss Chocolate - Case of 6 - 4 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foodie Fuel Snacks - Swiss Chocolate - Case of 6 - 4 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Foodie Fuel Snacks - Swiss Chocolate - Case of 6 - 4 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


