Is Foods Alive Organic Flax Crackers Rosemary Hemp -- 4 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOLD FLAX SEED*, HEMP PROTEIN POWDER*, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, COCONUT SUGAR*, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, ROSEMARY*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.
Check Foods Alive Organic Flax Crackers Rosemary Hemp -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foods Alive Organic Flax Crackers Rosemary Hemp -- 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Foods Alive Organic Flax Crackers Rosemary Hemp -- 4 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


