Is Foods Alive Organic Omega Power Oil Cold-Pressed -- 8 fl oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A Blend Of Raw, Virgin Cold-pressed Oils (Gold Flax Seed Oil, Hemp Seed Oil, Chia Seed Oil, Black Sesame Seed Oil, Sacha Inchi Oil, Evening Primrose Oil), Certified Organic Ingredient

Check Foods Alive Organic Omega Power Oil Cold-Pressed -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Foods Alive Organic Omega Power Oil Cold-Pressed -- 8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMeal PrepTopping