Is Foods Alive Organic Omega Power Oil Cold-Pressed -- 8 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A Blend Of Raw, Virgin Cold-pressed Oils (Gold Flax Seed Oil, Hemp Seed Oil, Chia Seed Oil, Black Sesame Seed Oil, Sacha Inchi Oil, Evening Primrose Oil), Certified Organic Ingredient

Check Foods Alive Organic Omega Power Oil Cold-Pressed -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Foods Alive Organic Omega Power Oil Cold-Pressed -- 8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMeal PrepTopping