Is Foods Alive Organic Superfood Dressing Creamy Italian -- 16 fl oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flax Oil, Filtered Water, Rice Vinegar, Chia Oil, Garlic Granules, Himalayan Pink Salt, Onion Powder, Italian Herb Blend (Parsley, Basil, Marjoram, Oregano, Rosemary, Thyme, Sage), Coconut Sugar, Tomato Powder, Certified Organic Ingredient

Check Foods Alive Organic Superfood Dressing Creamy Italian -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Foods Alive Organic Superfood Dressing Creamy Italian -- 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping