Is Foods Alive Organic Superfood Dressing Creamy Italian -- 8 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flax Oil, Filtered Water, Rice Vinegar, Chia Oil, Garlic Granules, Himalayan Pink Salt, Onion Powder, Italian Herb Blend (Parsley, Basil, Marjoram, Oregano, Rosemary, Thyme, Sage), Coconut Sugar, Tomato Powder, Certified Organic Ingredient
Check Foods Alive Organic Superfood Dressing Creamy Italian -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foods Alive Organic Superfood Dressing Creamy Italian -- 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
Foods Alive Organic Superfood Dressing Creamy Italian -- 8 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


