Is Foods Alive Superfood Dressing Better than Ranch -- 16 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- shredded coconut
- coconut sugar
shredded coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sesame Oil, Water, Coconut Sugar, Minced Onion, Chia Oil, Hulled Hemp Seeds, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Shredded Coconut, Apple Cider Vinegar, Himalayan Pink Salt, Garlic Granules, Parsley, Basil, Black Pepper, Dill Weed, Certified Organic Ingredient
Check Foods Alive Superfood Dressing Better than Ranch -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foods Alive Superfood Dressing Better than Ranch -- 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Foods Alive Superfood Dressing Better than Ranch -- 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


