Is Foods Alive Superfood Dressing Better than Ranch -- 16 fl oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sesame Oil, Water, Coconut Sugar, Minced Onion, Chia Oil, Hulled Hemp Seeds, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Shredded Coconut, Apple Cider Vinegar, Himalayan Pink Salt, Garlic Granules, Parsley, Basil, Black Pepper, Dill Weed, Certified Organic Ingredient
Check Foods Alive Superfood Dressing Better than Ranch -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foods Alive Superfood Dressing Better than Ranch -- 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Foods Alive Superfood Dressing Better than Ranch -- 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


