Is FoodShouldTasteGood Blue Corn Tortilla Chips, 5.5-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Blue Corn, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Safflower Oil, Oat Fiber, Brown Rice Flour, Flax Seeds, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sesame Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Quinoa, Soy Flour, Sea Salt
Check FoodShouldTasteGood Blue Corn Tortilla Chips, 5.5-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FoodShouldTasteGood Blue Corn Tortilla Chips, 5.5-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FoodShouldTasteGood Blue Corn Tortilla Chips, 5.5-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


