Is Foodstirs Modern Baking Organic Blondie Mix Snickerdoodle - 13 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Our Ingredients: Blondie: Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Non GMO Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Molasses Powder, Organic Cinnamon. Topping: Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Sunflower Oil.
Check Foodstirs Modern Baking Organic Blondie Mix Snickerdoodle - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foodstirs Modern Baking Organic Blondie Mix Snickerdoodle - 13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Foodstirs Modern Baking Organic Blondie Mix Snickerdoodle - 13 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Powder


