Is Foodtown Regular Tea Bags, Regular Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
NATURAL ORANGE PEKOE AND PEKOE CUT BLACK TEA.
Check Foodtown Regular Tea Bags, Regular against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foodtown Regular Tea Bags, Regular in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
JET-PUFFED Regular Everyday Marshmallows, 16 oz Bag
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
About this product
Tea · Pouch
Flavor
EarthyMalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


