Is Foodware Vegan Vegetable & Kimchi Flavored Dumplings Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat protein
  • wheat fiber

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Pickled Cabbage (cabbage, Salt), Glass Noodles (sweet Potato Starch), Soybean Oil, Tofu (soybean, Calcium Sulfate, Water), Modified Tapioca Starch, Dried Radish, Green Onion, Processed Grain Products (wheat Protein, Wheat Flour, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Carbonate, [alpha]–tocopherols), Textured Soy Protein, Onion, Chives, Soy Sauce (defatted Soybean, Wheat, Salt, Spirit, Water), Textured Soy Protein, Red Pepper Powder, Garlic, Sesame Oil, Red Pepper, Vinegar (water, Malt Extract, Spirit), Salt, Wheat Gluten, Methylcellulose, Wheat Fiber, Sugar, Seasoning Mix (yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Disodium 5'–ribonucleotide, Glycine, Disodium Succinate, Corn Starch), Disodium 5'–ribonucleotide, Potato Starch, Emulsifier (soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Spirit, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sugar Syrup), Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Black Pepper Powder, Dextrin, Potassium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate. Contains Soy, Wheat and Sesame.

Check Foodware Vegan Vegetable & Kimchi Flavored Dumplings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep