Is Foodware Vegan Vegetable & Kimchi Flavored Dumplings Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Pickled Cabbage (cabbage, Salt), Glass Noodles (sweet Potato Starch), Soybean Oil, Tofu (soybean, Calcium Sulfate, Water), Modified Tapioca Starch, Dried Radish, Green Onion, Processed Grain Products (wheat Protein, Wheat Flour, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Carbonate, [alpha]–tocopherols), Textured Soy Protein, Onion, Chives, Soy Sauce (defatted Soybean, Wheat, Salt, Spirit, Water), Textured Soy Protein, Red Pepper Powder, Garlic, Sesame Oil, Red Pepper, Vinegar (water, Malt Extract, Spirit), Salt, Wheat Gluten, Methylcellulose, Wheat Fiber, Sugar, Seasoning Mix (yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Disodium 5'–ribonucleotide, Glycine, Disodium Succinate, Corn Starch), Disodium 5'–ribonucleotide, Potato Starch, Emulsifier (soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Spirit, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sugar Syrup), Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Black Pepper Powder, Dextrin, Potassium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate. Contains Soy, Wheat and Sesame.
Check Foodware Vegan Vegetable & Kimchi Flavored Dumplings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foodware Vegan Vegetable & Kimchi Flavored Dumplings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


