Is Foodware Vegan Vegetable & Kimchi Flavored Dumplings Vegan?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Pickled Cabbage (cabbage, Salt), Glass Noodles (sweet Potato Starch), Soybean Oil, Tofu (soybean, Calcium Sulfate, Water), Modified Tapioca Starch, Dried Radish, Green Onion, Processed Grain Products (wheat Protein, Wheat Flour, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Carbonate, [alpha]–tocopherols), Textured Soy Protein, Onion, Chives, Soy Sauce (defatted Soybean, Wheat, Salt, Spirit, Water), Textured Soy Protein, Red Pepper Powder, Garlic, Sesame Oil, Red Pepper, Vinegar (water, Malt Extract, Spirit), Salt, Wheat Gluten, Methylcellulose, Wheat Fiber, Sugar, Seasoning Mix (yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Disodium 5'–ribonucleotide, Glycine, Disodium Succinate, Corn Starch), Disodium 5'–ribonucleotide, Potato Starch, Emulsifier (soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Spirit, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sugar Syrup), Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Black Pepper Powder, Dextrin, Potassium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate. Contains Soy, Wheat and Sesame.
Check Foodware Vegan Vegetable & Kimchi Flavored Dumplings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foodware Vegan Vegetable & Kimchi Flavored Dumplings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


