Is Foodware Vegan Vegetable & Kimchi Flavored Dumplings Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Pickled Cabbage (cabbage, Salt), Glass Noodles (sweet Potato Starch), Soybean Oil, Tofu (soybean, Calcium Sulfate, Water), Modified Tapioca Starch, Dried Radish, Green Onion, Processed Grain Products (wheat Protein, Wheat Flour, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Carbonate, [alpha]–tocopherols), Textured Soy Protein, Onion, Chives, Soy Sauce (defatted Soybean, Wheat, Salt, Spirit, Water), Textured Soy Protein, Red Pepper Powder, Garlic, Sesame Oil, Red Pepper, Vinegar (water, Malt Extract, Spirit), Salt, Wheat Gluten, Methylcellulose, Wheat Fiber, Sugar, Seasoning Mix (yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Disodium 5'–ribonucleotide, Glycine, Disodium Succinate, Corn Starch), Disodium 5'–ribonucleotide, Potato Starch, Emulsifier (soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Spirit, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sugar Syrup), Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Black Pepper Powder, Dextrin, Potassium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate. Contains Soy, Wheat and Sesame.

Check Foodware Vegan Vegetable & Kimchi Flavored Dumplings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Noodle · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep