Is Foodware Vegan Vegetable & Kimchi Flavored Dumplings Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat protein
- wheat
- wheat fiber
- wheat gluten
- soy sauce
- malt extract
- yeast extract
- dextrin
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Pickled Cabbage (cabbage, Salt), Glass Noodles (sweet Potato Starch), Soybean Oil, Tofu (soybean, Calcium Sulfate, Water), Modified Tapioca Starch, Dried Radish, Green Onion, Processed Grain Products (wheat Protein, Wheat Flour, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Carbonate, [alpha]–tocopherols), Textured Soy Protein, Onion, Chives, Soy Sauce (defatted Soybean, Wheat, Salt, Spirit, Water), Textured Soy Protein, Red Pepper Powder, Garlic, Sesame Oil, Red Pepper, Vinegar (water, Malt Extract, Spirit), Salt, Wheat Gluten, Methylcellulose, Wheat Fiber, Sugar, Seasoning Mix (yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Disodium 5'–ribonucleotide, Glycine, Disodium Succinate, Corn Starch), Disodium 5'–ribonucleotide, Potato Starch, Emulsifier (soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Spirit, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sugar Syrup), Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Black Pepper Powder, Dextrin, Potassium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate. Contains Soy, Wheat and Sesame.
Check Foodware Vegan Vegetable & Kimchi Flavored Dumplings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foodware Vegan Vegetable & Kimchi Flavored Dumplings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


