Is Foot Therapy Cream Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Aesculus Hippocastanum - 6 X (Relieves Pain Of The Achilles Tendon), Arnica Montana - 6 X (Treats Injuries And Bruising To Muscle And Joints), Belladonna 6X (For Night Leg Cramps, Restless Leg And Muscle Spasms), Calendula Officinalis - 4 X (Promotes Rapid Healing And Treats Dry Skin On Feet), Crotalus Horridus - 8 X (Relief Of Impact Injuries And Deep Tissue Bruising), Echinacea - 4 X (Relieves Swelling And Sudden Pain In Feet And Ankles), Graphites - 6 X (Relieves Skin Conditions), Heloderma Horridum - 8 X (Relief Of Swelling And Burning Pain Of The Feet And Toes), Lachesis Mutus - 8 X (Relieves Sudden Sharp Pain In The Feet And Ankle), Naja Tripudians - 8 X (Relieves Nerve Pain), Phosphorus - 9 X (Relief Of Coldness And Cramping Of The Feet), Rhus Toxicodendron - 8 X (For Sprains And Joint Pain Of The Feet, Heel And Post-surgical Pain), Ruta Graveolens - 6 X (Relief Of Pain, Soreness And Bruising Of The Feet, Ankle And Shin), Sulfur - 8 X (Relieves Itching, Cracking Of The Skin And Joint Pain In Toes And Feet), Inactive Purified Water And Solvent-free Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Medium Chain Triglyceride
Check Foot Therapy Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foot Therapy Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Foot Therapy Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


