Is Foot Therapy Cream Vegan?

Ingredients
Aesculus Hippocastanum - 6 X (Relieves Pain Of The Achilles Tendon), Arnica Montana - 6 X (Treats Injuries And Bruising To Muscle And Joints), Belladonna 6X (For Night Leg Cramps, Restless Leg And Muscle Spasms), Calendula Officinalis - 4 X (Promotes Rapid Healing And Treats Dry Skin On Feet), Crotalus Horridus - 8 X (Relief Of Impact Injuries And Deep Tissue Bruising), Echinacea - 4 X (Relieves Swelling And Sudden Pain In Feet And Ankles), Graphites - 6 X (Relieves Skin Conditions), Heloderma Horridum - 8 X (Relief Of Swelling And Burning Pain Of The Feet And Toes), Lachesis Mutus - 8 X (Relieves Sudden Sharp Pain In The Feet And Ankle), Naja Tripudians - 8 X (Relieves Nerve Pain), Phosphorus - 9 X (Relief Of Coldness And Cramping Of The Feet), Rhus Toxicodendron - 8 X (For Sprains And Joint Pain Of The Feet, Heel And Post-surgical Pain), Ruta Graveolens - 6 X (Relief Of Pain, Soreness And Bruising Of The Feet, Ankle And Shin), Sulfur - 8 X (Relieves Itching, Cracking Of The Skin And Joint Pain In Toes And Feet), Inactive Purified Water And Solvent-free Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Medium Chain Triglyceride
Check Foot Therapy Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foot Therapy Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Foot Therapy Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


