Is FOOTBALL COLOSSAL BROWNIE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWNIE-SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN STARCH, EGG WHITES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), NONFAT MILK, RED 40, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM SULFITE. ICING- SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL, GLYCERINE, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, AGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 6, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check FOOTBALL COLOSSAL BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOTBALL COLOSSAL BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


