Is FOOTBALL DESIGNER COOKIE KIT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • triacetin
  • polysorbate 80
  • sorbitan monostearate
  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin

triacetin

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), NONHYDROGENATED PALM SHORTENING, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), GRANULATED SUGAR, WATER, EGG WHITES, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT. COOKIE ICING: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), WATER, GRANULATED SUGAR, EGG WHITES, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR. BROWN GLITTERY SUGAR: SUGAR, EDIBLE GOLD GLITTER (HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MICA (COLOR), TRIACETIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, GLYCERINE, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), WATER, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW.6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX. WHITE GLITTERY SUGAR: SUGAR, PEARL DUST (GUM ARABIC, MICA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE). SUGAR PIECES: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), EGG WHITES, WATER, TYLOSE, CORN STARCH, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.

Check FOOTBALL DESIGNER COOKIE KIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking