Is FOOTBALL DESIGNER COOKIE KIT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), NONHYDROGENATED PALM SHORTENING, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), GRANULATED SUGAR, WATER, EGG WHITES, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT. COOKIE ICING: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), WATER, GRANULATED SUGAR, EGG WHITES, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR. BROWN GLITTERY SUGAR: SUGAR, EDIBLE GOLD GLITTER (HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MICA (COLOR), TRIACETIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, GLYCERINE, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), WATER, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW.6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX. WHITE GLITTERY SUGAR: SUGAR, PEARL DUST (GUM ARABIC, MICA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE). SUGAR PIECES: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), EGG WHITES, WATER, TYLOSE, CORN STARCH, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check FOOTBALL DESIGNER COOKIE KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOTBALL DESIGNER COOKIE KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


