Is Foppen Hot Smoked Norwegian Atlantic Salmon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon (salmon salar) (fish), salt, distilled vinegar powder, natural flavor, caramel sugar syrup, smoke color added.
Check Foppen Hot Smoked Norwegian Atlantic Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foppen Hot Smoked Norwegian Atlantic Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Epic Maple Glazed and Smoked Salmon Bites, 2.5 oz.
Johnsonville Beef Hot Smoked Sausage, 6 Links, 12 oz (Refrigerated)
Specially Selected Cold Smoked Atlantic Salmon Deli Sliced
Echo Falls Atlantic Salmon, Smoked Scottish, Traditional
About this product
Seafood · Piece


