Is For Aisha Chicken & Sweet Potato Curry 7+ Months 130g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- halal chicken meat 10
halal chicken meat 10
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Onion 23,8%, Water, Sweet Potato 20,4%, Tomato Puree 17%, Halal Chicken Meat 10,2%, Red Lentil 5,1%, Raisin (Raisin, Sunflower Oil) 2,7%, Coriander, Curry Powder 0,1%, Turmeric, Cinnamon
Check For Aisha Chicken & Sweet Potato Curry 7+ Months 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open For Aisha Chicken & Sweet Potato Curry 7+ Months 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
For Aisha Chicken & Sweet Potato Curry 7+ Months 130g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


