Is For Aisha Chicken Guisada 1-3 Years 230g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • halal chicken 10

halal chicken 10

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sweet Potato 14%, Tomato Puree 14%, Red Pepper 12%, Halal Chicken 10%, Sweetcorn 9%, Onion 8%, Green Pepper 7%, Rice 5%, Garlic 0.3%, Paprika, Coriander 0.22%, Cumin, Ginger, Oregano, Black Pepper

Check For Aisha Chicken Guisada 1-3 Years 230g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

For Aisha Chicken Guisada 1-3 Years 230g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep