Is For Aisha Green Bean & Lamb Curry 10+ Months 190g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- halal lamb 8
halal lamb 8
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Green Bean 20%, Tomato Puree 17%, Carrot 14%, Halal Lamb 8%, Onion 7%, Red Lentils 5%, Potato, Broccoli, Garlic 0.15%, Coriander 0.15%, Cumin, Paprika, Ginger, Turmeric, Black Pepper
Check For Aisha Green Bean & Lamb Curry 10+ Months 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open For Aisha Green Bean & Lamb Curry 10+ Months 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Trader Joe's Vegan Thai Green Curry
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Chef's Favorites Mushroom & Green Bean Risotto
Green Giant Simply Steam Green Bean Casserole, Green Bean
Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine Premium Sauce Green Curry -- 10.6 oz
Where to buy
For Aisha Green Bean & Lamb Curry 10+ Months 190g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


